FPSS slide image

LALATE: The Latest Celebrity News, Entertainment News, Soccer, Football, World Cup, Scores!

Celebrity News, Hollywood News, Soccer, Football, National News, Live Score, and More. Breaking and Exclusive.

FPSS slide image

Kenya Moore Porsha Stewart RHOA Fight 2014 Reunion - Porsha Stewart Arrest Warrant 2014 - Mugshot Photos

Porsha Stewart Arrested | Apollo Nida Fraud Case | Kenya Moore's African Prince Boyfriend| Apollo and Phaedra Parks Deny Divorce

FPSS slide image

EPL Table 2014 English Premier League Standings Rankings | Soccer En Vivo Live Score Results Today

Champions League Results 2014, Europa Leauge Results 2014, Draw Results 2014, Cruz Azul, Manchester United

FPSS slide image

American Idol 2014 Results Tonight, Eliminations - Who was Eliminated on American Idol Tonight April 17?

Dexter Roberts Eliminated | American Idol Results 2014 Elimination Tonight April 17, 2014

FPSS slide image

Todd Chrisley | Chrisley and Company Department Store Atlanta | Kyle Chrisley Baby Mama

What Does Todd Chrisley Do for a Living, Net Worth, Where He Made His Money | Chrisley Knows Best Star's Bankruptcy


Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!

Posted: February 12th, 2010 in Olympics by LALATE

Winter Olympics 2010 Schedule and Results



LIVE STREAM! Watch online live streaming video of the Olympics 2010 Opening Ceremonies. Live stream of the Olympics Opening Ceremonies from Vancouver is now underway.

Five time Olympian luge star Mark Grimmette will be the U.S. flagbearer. He won the vote of 216 fellow athletes.

The opening ceremony comes hours after the death of Georgian luger Nodar Kumaritashvili. Armin Zoeggeler Italian Luger crash along with the fatal crash of Nodar is causing officials to question if the track is to dangerous to be used.

Speeds of the two crashes are yet unknown. But some Olympic lugers have clocked 90 mph or faster. In fact, more than a dozen athletes have reported crashed on this course.

Witnesses today called the situation frantic, unprecedented, and horrific.

IOC president Jacques Rogge said the death “clearly casts a shadow over these games.”

Olympics Opening Ceremonies will not feature two countries – North and South Korean.

Korean athletes marched together in 2000 Sydney, 2004 Athens, and 2006 Turin, but did not at 2008 Beijing.
LALATE will live coverage each day of the results for you includes video, stats, and medal count.

Opening Ceremonies are February 12 and Closing Ceremonies are February 28.

Mark Grimmette says of today’s flag carrying:

“It’s an unbelievable honor. There’s a lot of great men and women on this Olympic team and being chosen to represent them and carry the flag … it’s right up there for me.”

For continuing Olympic coverage on LALATE click here: http://news.lalate.com/category/olympics.

Here is your Winter Olympic Schedule.

February 12, 2010
10:00 – Ski Jumping – NH Individual Qualification Round
18:00 – General – Opening Ceremony
February 13, 2010
9:45 – Ski Jumping – NH Individual 1st Round
Medal Event
10:45* – Ski Jumping – NH Individual Final Round
Medal Event
11:45 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Downhill
Sweden vs Switzerland
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 1
Medal Event
12:00 – Speed Skating – Men’s 5000 m
Medal Event
13:00 – Biathlon – Women’s 7.5 km Sprint
16:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Moguls Qualification
Canada vs Slovakia
17:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 2
17:00 – Luge – Men’s Singles Run 1
17:00 – Short Track – Men’s 1500 m Heats
17:42 – Short Track – Ladies’ 500 m Heats
18:18 – Short Track – Men’s 1500 m Semifinals
18:50 – Short Track – Ladies’ 3000 m Relay Semifinals
19:10* – Luge – Men’s Singles Run 2
Medal Event
19:18 – Short Track – Men’s 1500 m Finals
Medal Event
19:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Moguls Final
February 14, 2010
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Super Combined Downhill
10:00 – Nordic Combined – Individual NH/10 km CC – Competition Round
Medal Event
11:15 – Biathlon – Men’s 10 km Sprint
United States vs China
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 3
Medal Event
13:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Super Combined Slalom
13:00 – Luge – Men’s Singles Run 3
Medal Event
13:00 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 3000 m
Medal Event
13:45 – Nordic Combined – Individual NH/10 km CC – 10 km
14:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Moguls Qualification
Medal Event
15:10* – Luge – Men’s Singles Run 4
16:30 – Figure Skating – Pairs Short Program
Finland vs Russian Federation
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 4
Medal Event
17:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Moguls Final
February 15, 2010
Medal Event
10:00 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ 10 km Free
10:30 – Snowboard – Men’s Snowboard Cross Qualification
Medal Event
12:30 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s 15 km Free
14:00 – Snowboard – Men’s Snowboard Cross 1/8 Finals
14:26 – Snowboard – Men’s Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
Switzerland vs Canada
14:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 5
14:42 – Snowboard – Men’s Snowboard Cross Semifinals
Medal Event
14:53 – Snowboard – Men’s Snowboard Cross Finals
15:30 – Speed Skating – Men’s 500 m Race 1 of 2
Medal Event
17:00 – Figure Skating – Pairs Free Skating
17:00 – Luge – Women’s Singles Run 1
Medal Event
17:28 – Speed Skating – Men’s 500 m Race 2 of 2
18:50* – Luge – Women’s Singles Run 2
Sweden vs Slovakia
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 6
February 16, 2010
Great Britain vs Sweden
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 1
Norway vs Canada
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 1
United States vs Germany
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 1
Switzerland vs Denmark
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 1
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Super Combined Downhill
10:00 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Qualification
Medal Event
10:30 – Biathlon – Women’s 10 km Pursuit
United States vs Switzerland
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 1
12:15 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:29 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Semifinals
Medal Event
12:40 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Finals
Medal Event
12:45 – Biathlon – Men’s 12.5 km Pursuit
13:00 – Luge – Women’s Singles Run 3
13:00 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 500 m Race 1 of 2
Medal Event
13:30 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Super Combined Slalom
United States vs Japan
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 1
Denmark vs Sweden
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 1
Germany vs Russian Federation
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 1
Canada vs Switzerland
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 1
Russian Federation vs United States
14:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 7
Medal Event
14:50* – Luge – Women’s Singles Run 4
Medal Event
14:52 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 500 m Race 2 of 2
16:15 – Figure Skating – Men Short Program
Canada vs Norway
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 2
Canada vs Germany
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 2
China vs France
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 2
United States vs Norway
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 2
Finland vs China
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 8
Russian Federation vs Latvia
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 3
February 17, 2010
China vs Great Britain
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 2
Germany vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 2
Switzerland vs Sweden
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 2
Japan vs Canada
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 2
10:15 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
10:40 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
Medal Event
11:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Downhill
Finland vs Belarus
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 4
12:30 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
12:55 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
13:05 – Snowboard – Men’s Halfpipe Qualification
13:20 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
13:30 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
Medal Event
13:45 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Individual Sprint Classic Finals
Medal Event
13:55 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Finals
Great Britain vs France
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 3
United States vs Switzerland
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 3
Denmark vs China
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 3
Germany vs Sweden
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 3
Canada vs Sweden
14:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 9
Medal Event
16:00 – Speed Skating – Men’s 1000 m
Sweden vs Germany
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 5
17:00 – Luge – Doubles’ Run 1
17:00 – Short Track – Ladies’ 500 m Quarterfinals
17:15 – Snowboard – Men’s Halfpipe Semifinals
17:25 – Short Track – Men’s 1000 m Heats
18:10 – Short Track – Ladies’ 500 m Semifinals
Medal Event
18:30* – Luge – Doubles’ Run 2
18:32 – Short Track – Men’s 5000 m Relay Semifinals
Russian Federation vs Denmark
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 3
Great Britain vs Sweden
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 3
China vs Switzerland
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 3
Slovakia vs Switzerland
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 10
Medal Event
19:07 – Short Track – Ladies’ 500 m Finals
Medal Event
19:15 – Snowboard – Men’s Halfpipe Finals
Czech Republic vs Slovakia
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 6
February 18, 2010
Denmark vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 4
Germany vs Norway
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 4
Canada vs Sweden
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 4
Great Britain vs Switzerland
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 4
Medal Event
10:00 – Biathlon – Women’s 15 km Individual
United States vs Norway
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 7
12:30 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Halfpipe Qualification
Medal Event
13:00 – Biathlon – Men’s 20 km Individual
Medal Event
13:00 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 1000 m
Canada vs Germany
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 4
China vs Japan
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 4
Russian Federation vs Great Britain
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 4
Denmark vs United States
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 4
United States vs Finland
14:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 11
16:00 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Halfpipe Semifinals
16:00 – Skeleton – Women’s Heat 1
Switzerland vs Canada
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 8
Medal Event
17:00 – Figure Skating – Men Free Skating
17:10* – Skeleton – Women’s Heat 2
Medal Event
18:00 – Snowboard – Ladies’ Halfpipe Finals
18:30 – Skeleton – Men’s Heat 1
Sweden vs China
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 5
Great Britain vs Denmark
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 5
Norway vs Switzerland
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 5
France vs Canada
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 5
China vs Russian Federation
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 12
20:00* – Skeleton – Men’s Heat 2
Slovakia vs Russian Federation
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 9
February 19, 2010
Germany vs Great Britain
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 5
Russian Federation vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 5
China vs Denmark
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 5
10:00 – Ski Jumping – LH Individual Qualification Round
Medal Event
11:30 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Super-G
Belarus vs Sweden
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 10
Medal Event
13:00 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ 15 km Pursuit (7.5Classic+7.5Free)
Germany vs Switzerland
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 6
Denmark vs Canada
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 6
France vs United States
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 6
Norway vs China
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 6
15:45 – Skeleton – Women’s Heat 3
Czech Republic vs Latvia
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 11
16:45 – Figure Skating – Ice Dance – Compulsory Dance
Medal Event
16:55* – Skeleton – Women’s Heat 4
18:20 – Skeleton – Men’s Heat 3
Denmark vs Canada
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 6
Sweden vs China
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 6
Great Britain vs Japan
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 6
Switzerland vs Russian Federation
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 6
Medal Event
19:50* – Skeleton – Men’s Heat 4
Finland vs Germany
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 12
February 20, 2010
Norway vs Denmark
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 7
France vs Germany
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 7
China vs Great Britain
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 7
Sweden vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 7
Medal Event
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Super-G
10:00 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Aerials Qualification
11:30 – Ski Jumping – LH Individual 1st Round
Norway vs Switzerland
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 13
Medal Event
12:30* – Ski Jumping – LH Individual Final Round
Medal Event
13:30 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s 30 km Pursuit (15Classic+15Free)
Sweden vs Russian Federation
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 7
United States vs Great Britain
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 7
Denmark vs Switzerland
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 7
Germany vs China
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 7
14:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Classifications – Game 13
Medal Event
16:15 – Speed Skating – Men’s 1500 m
Latvia vs Slovakia
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 14
17:00 – Bobsleigh – Two-Man Heat 1
17:45 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1500 m Heats
18:29 – Short Track – Men’s 1000 m Quarterfinals
18:35* – Bobsleigh – Two-Man Heat 2
18:58 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1500 m Semifinals
Switzerland vs China
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 8
Sweden vs France
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 8
Canada vs Great Britain
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 8
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Classifications – Game 14
19:28 – Short Track – Men’s 1000 m Semifinals
Medal Event
19:51 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1500 m Finals
Medal Event
20:05 – Short Track – Men’s 1000 m Finals
Germany vs Belarus
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 15
February 21, 2010
Great Britain vs Switzerland
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 8
Germany vs Denmark
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 8
Canada vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 8
Russian Federation vs Japan
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 8
9:15 – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Ski Cross Qualification
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Giant Slalom 1st Run
Medal Event
10:45 – Biathlon – Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Russian Federation vs Czech Republic
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B Game 16
12:15* – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
12:48* – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Ski Cross Quarterfinals
Medal Event
13:00 – Biathlon – Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start
13:07* – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Ski Cross Semifinals
Medal Event
13:18* – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Ski Cross Finals
13:30 – Bobsleigh – Two-Man Heat 3
Medal Event
13:45 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Giant Slalom 2nd Run
United States vs Great Britain
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 9
Norway vs Sweden
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 9
Switzerland vs Canada
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 9
Denmark vs Germany
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 9
Medal Event
15:00 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 1500 m
Medal Event
15:05* – Bobsleigh – Two-Man Heat 4
16:15 – Figure Skating – Ice Dance – Original Dance
Canada vs United States
16:40 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A Game 17
China vs Canada
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 9
Japan vs Germany
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 9
United States vs Sweden
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 9
Sweden vs Finland
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Preliminary Round – Group C Game 18
February 22, 2010
France vs Norway
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 10
Canada vs United States
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 10
Germany vs China
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 10
Switzerland vs Sweden
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 10
10:00 – Ski Jumping – Team 1st Round
10:45 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Team Sprint Free Semifinals
Medal Event
11:00* – Ski Jumping – Team Final Round
11:35 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Team Sprint Free Semifinals
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Play-offs Semifinals – Game 15
Medal Event
13:00 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ Team Sprint Free Final
Medal Event
13:25 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s Team Sprint Free Final
Russian Federation vs China
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 10
Japan vs Switzerland
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 10
Sweden vs Canada
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 10
Great Britain vs Denmark
14:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 10
14:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Classifications – 7th/8th – Game 16
Medal Event
16:45 – Figure Skating – Ice Dance – Free Dance
17:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Play-offs Semifinals – Game 17
18:00 – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Aerials Qualification
Germany vs Great Britain
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 11
France vs Denmark
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 11
China vs United States
19:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 11
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Classifications – 5th/6th – Game 18
February 23, 2010
Japan vs Sweden
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11
Switzerland vs Germany
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11
United States vs China
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11
Canada vs Great Britain
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11
10:00 – Nordic Combined – Team/4×5 km – Competition Round
10:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Qualification
Medal Event
11:00 – Speed Skating – Men’s 10000 m
Medal Event
11:30 – Biathlon – Women’s 4×6 km Relay
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 19
13:00* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
Medal Event
13:00 – Nordic Combined – Team/4×5 km – 4×5 km Relay
13:33* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:52* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Semifinals
China vs Canada
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12
Sweden vs Denmark
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12
Great Britain vs Norway
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12
Switzerland vs France
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12
Medal Event
14:03* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Finals
16:30 – Figure Skating – Ladies Short Program
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 20
17:00 – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 1
18:10* – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 2
Switzerland vs United States
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12
Canada vs Russian Federation
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12
Japan vs Denmark
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12
Sweden vs Germany
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 21
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 22
February 24, 2010
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Giant Slalom 1st Run
Medal Event
11:15 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s 4×10 km Relay Classic/Free
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Quarterfinals – Game 23
Medal Event
13:00 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ 5000 m
Medal Event
13:15 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Giant Slalom 2nd Run
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Quarterfinals – Game 24
17:00 – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 3
17:00 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1000 m Heats
17:47 – Short Track – Men’s 500 m Heats
Medal Event
18:10* – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 4
Medal Event
18:26 – Short Track – Ladies’ 3000 m Relay Finals
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Quarterfinals – Game 25
Medal Event
19:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Aerials Final
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Quarterfinals – Game 26
February 25, 2010
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Semifinal
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Semifinal
10:00 – Nordic Combined – Individual LH/10 km CC – Competition Round
Medal Event
11:00 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ 4×5 km Relay Classic/Free
Medal Event
11:00 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal Game – Game 19
Medal Event
13:00 – Nordic Combined – Individual LH/10 km CC – 10 km
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Semifinal
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Semifinal
Medal Event
15:30 – Ice Hockey – Women’s Gold Medal Game – Game 20
Medal Event
17:00 – Figure Skating – Ladies Free Skating
Medal Event
18:00 – Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Aerials Final
February 26, 2010
Medal Event
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Bronze Medal Game
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Slalom 1st Run
10:00 – Snowboard – Ladies’ PGS Qualification
Medal Event
11:30 – Biathlon – Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Semifinals – Game 27
12:15 – Snowboard – Ladies’ PGS 1/8 Finals
12:30* – Speed Skating – Men’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
12:51 – Snowboard – Ladies’ PGS Quarterfinals
13:00 – Bobsleigh – Four-Man Heat 1
13:09 – Snowboard – Ladies’ PGS Semifinals
13:20* – Speed Skating – Ladies’ Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
Medal Event
13:30 – Alpine Skiing – Ladies’ Slalom 2nd Run
Medal Event
13:31 – Snowboard – Ladies’ PGS Finals
14:07* – Speed Skating – Men’s Team Pursuit Semifinals
14:35* – Bobsleigh – Four-Man Heat 2
Medal Event
15:00 – Curling – Women’s Gold Medal Game
18:00 – Short Track – Men’s 500 m Quarterfinals
18:14 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1000 m Quarterfinals
18:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Semifinals – Game 28
18:43 – Short Track – Men’s 500 m Semifinals
18:52 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1000 m Semifinals
Medal Event
19:14 – Short Track – Men’s 500 m Finals
Medal Event
19:24 – Short Track – Ladies’ 1000 m Finals
Medal Event
19:51 – Short Track – Men’s 5000 m Relay Finals
February 27, 2010
Medal Event
9:00 – Curling – Men’s Bronze Medal Game
10:00 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Slalom 1st Run
10:00 – Snowboard – Men’s PGS Qualification
Medal Event
11:45 – Cross-Country Skiing – Ladies’ 30 km, Mass Start Classic
12:15 – Snowboard – Men’s PGS 1/8 Finals
12:30* – Speed Skating – Ladies’ Team Pursuit Semifinals
12:51 – Snowboard – Men’s PGS Quarterfinals
Medal Event
12:51 – Speed Skating – Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
13:00 – Bobsleigh – Four-Man Heat 3
13:09 – Snowboard – Men’s PGS Semifinals
Medal Event
13:13 – Speed Skating – Ladies’ Team Pursuit Finals
Medal Event
13:31 – Snowboard – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
Medal Event
13:45 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Slalom 2nd Run
Medal Event
14:35* – Bobsleigh – Four-Man Heat 4
Medal Event
15:00 – Curling – Men’s Gold Medal Game
16:30 – Figure Skating – Exhibition Gala
Medal Event
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal Game – Game 29
February 28, 2010
Medal Event
9:30 – Cross-Country Skiing – Men’s 50 km, Mass Start Classic
Medal Event
12:15 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Gold Medal Game – Game 30
17:30 – General – Closing Ceremony


celebrity news celebrities hollywood
Olympics





celebrity news celebrities hollywood  the ringer cw sarah michelle gellar
twitter twitter
twitter

Latest Comments:


8 Responses to 'Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!'

Subscribe to comments with RSS

  1. LALATE said,

    on February 12th, 2010 at 7:44 pm

    LALATE – Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online! http://bit.ly/cLAqqn


  2. on February 12th, 2010 at 7:46 pm

    RT @lalate: LALATE – Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online! http://bit.ly/cLAqqn

  3. Bargains USA said,

    on February 12th, 2010 at 8:41 pm

    live-stream: Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online! (LALATE): LIVE STREAM! Watch online live stream… http://bit.ly/d4UUpD

  4. Art Pham said,

    on February 13th, 2010 at 12:11 am

    Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online! http://bit.ly/aye3j3


  5. on February 15th, 2010 at 5:46 pm

    Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!…http://p.gs/yc097


  6. on February 16th, 2010 at 8:19 am

    Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!…http://p.gs/se00g

  7. Pitty Lysok said,

    on February 16th, 2010 at 8:19 am

    Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!…http://p.gs/gaxhk


  8. on February 16th, 2010 at 5:12 pm

    Olympics Opening Ceremonies LIVE STREAM Watch Online!…http://p.gs/484po







celebrity news celebrities hollywood









karina smirnoff playboy photos
danica patrick hot photos
Jessie Lunderby PHOTOS

celebrity news celebrities hollywood
























About lalate.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Posting Comments | Staff | Contact Us | Feed | Archives
2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013
lalate.com - america's fastest growing celebrity news site
Copyright (c), TM 1998-2014 lalate.com. All rights reserved.